Authorizathion
  • Login 
  • Password 
  •   
    Registration»    Forgot password?
    Password Reclamation
    E-Mail:
      
    To get access to the documents»    |    Russian   |    French   |    English   |    German   |   

    Cosmetics
    INCI Name: Larix Sibirica Wood Extract

    Flavocon® is a substance active at low doses, its effective concentration is 0.01 - 0.001% (one hundredth – one thousand per cent)

    That is for 100 (one hundred) grams of cream only 0.01 - 0.001 (one hundredth – one thousand) gram of Flavocon® is required.

    In cosmetics Flavocon® is used as:


    Industry
    Cosmetics
    Pharmaceutical industry
    Food Industry
    Agriculture
     
    Extra
    Herbal biologically active additives as potential sun-protectors and free radical scavengers.
    (165.827 kB)
    Abstract of patent
    (128.694 kB)
    Confectioneries with dihydroquercetin as prophylactic the urapetic agent
    (192.393 kB)
    Bioflavon Ltd. specializes in
    the production of substances extracted from natural plant materials

    Production volume
    Name Quantity
    Kg / Month
    Raw taxifolin
    (taxifolin (dihydroquercetin)
    content - 68-73%)
    400
    Flavocon®
    (taxifolin (dihydroquercetin)
    content - over 90%)
    100
    We are planning to increase Flavocon® production up to 200 kg/month
    Publications
    // 1 ноября 2004
    Source: Косметический рынок сегодня
    // 17 апреля 2006
    Source: Biology the science of the 21st century
    // 25 сентября 2007
    Source: INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL AND BIOLOGICAL PROBLEMS (IMBP RAS)
    // 13 декабря 2007
    Source: SÖFW-Journal 11-2007
    // 26 февраля 2008
    Source: Russian Academy of Sciences
    // 6 октября 2008
    Source: The International Congress of the International Federation of Societies of Cosmetic Chemists
    © Bioflavon Ltd.
    14 Marx Ave., Obninsk,
    Kaluga Region, Russia 249035
    Phone: +7 (48439) 4-39-10
    Email: info@bioflavon.com
    Site development Azteko.Com